Open your free All-in-One trading account with zero hassle!
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid Fund
Balanced Hybrid
Not Rated
NAV (2026-09-07)
₹10
AUM
₹181.83 Cr
Exp. Ratio: 2.55%
RISK LEVEL
High
Returns & Performance
1 Year----
3 Year----
5 Year----
Since Launch0.90%9.18% vs cat avg
Fund vs Category Average
Pros & Cons
Pros
✔No lock-in period
Cons
✖1Y returns trail category average
✖3Y returns below category average
✖Higher expense ratio (2.55%)
✖Returns since launch below category avg
ISININF109K1A484
NAV₹10
NAV Date2026-09-07
AUM₹181.83 Cr
Expense Ratio2.55%
RiskHigh
RatingNot Rated / 5
Min SIP Amount₹100
Max SIP Amount₹999999999
Min Additional Inv.₹100
SIP AllowedYes
Plan TypeRegular
Plan OptionGrowth
Is NFOYes
Exit Load--
Stamp duty on investment0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
Tax implicationsNA
Akhil Kakkar
Mr. Kakkar is B.Tech (IIT Roorkee) and PGDM (Finance)
Prior to Joining ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund he has worked with Kotak Mahindra Bank in Debt Capital Markets, SBI Capital Markets in Project Advisory & Structured Finance and Goldman Sachs Services Pvt Ltd as Analyst Developer.
Common questions about this fund, answered from scheme data
The latest Net Asset Value (NAV) of ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid Fund is ₹10 as of 2026-09-07.
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid Fund is classified as a Balanced Hybrid fund.
The Assets Under Management (AUM) of ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid Fund is ₹181.83 Cr.
The expense ratio of ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid Fund is 2.55%.
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid Fund is managed by Akhil Kakkar.
The minimum SIP investment for ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid Fund is ₹100.
As per the SEBI Riskometer, ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid Fund carries a High risk level.
ICICI Prudential Balanced Hybrid Fund has delivered 0% (1Y), 0% (3Y) and 0% (5Y) annualised returns as of 2026-09-07.
Open an account with Indiabulls Securities, complete your KYC, and invest via SIP or a one-time lumpsum through our platform.
A Systematic Investment Plan (SIP) lets you invest a fixed amount at regular intervals (e.g., monthly) instead of a single lumpsum.
There is no separate brokerage on mutual fund units. The AMC charges an expense ratio, which is already reflected in the NAV. An exit load may apply if you redeem before the specified period.
Mutual fund NAVs are declared once per business day after market close, in line with SEBI norms.
The FAQs above are generated from data provided by the AMC and are for educational purposes only. They do not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or return guarantees. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks — read all scheme-related documents carefully before investing. Past performance is not indicative of future returns.