Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAarti Surfactants Ltd
Aarti Surfactants Ltd

Aarti Surfactants Ltd

Symbol:AARTISURF
Small Cap
LTP₹498.85
+13.25 (2.73%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹428.08 Cr
P/E Ratio23.27
P/B Ratio1.73
Industry Ratio35.88
ROE5.04%
EPS (TTM)₹21.72
Dividend Yield0.2%
Book Value₹291.4
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E35.88
Outstanding Shares0.85 Cr
Beta1.23
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover659.09589.86601.29575.52
Other Income7.680.130.330.29
Total Revenue675.07589.27595.38583.14
Total Expenditure625.47527.01547.31550.7
Operating Profit49.662.2648.0832.43
Interest11.5514.0314.7910.67
Gross Profit38.0548.2333.2921.76
Depreciation17.3516.0415.4912.45
Profit Before Tax20.732.1917.89.31
Tax4.087.62.60.66
Net Profit14.5421.3312.75.49

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameGokhale & Sathe
Founded2018
Parent OrganizationAarti Surfactants Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹489.3

Prev Close

₹485.6

Today's High

₹503

Today's Low

₹481

52W High₹677.7
52W Low₹316
Volume3,675
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Aarti Surfactants Ltd (AARTISURF) is ₹498.85 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.