Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAditya Infotech Ltd
Aditya Infotech Ltd

Aditya Infotech Ltd

Symbol:CPPLUS
Mid Cap
LTP₹4440.3
+63.8 (1.46%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹53,565.29 Cr
P/E Ratio112.23
P/B Ratio17.06
Industry Ratio78.35
ROE19.61%
EPS (TTM)₹38.92
Dividend Yield0.04%
Book Value₹256.14
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E78.35
Outstanding Shares12.26 Cr
Beta0.66
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover3,111.872,782.432,284.551,646.21
Other Income259.6817.7520.524.42
Total Revenue3,436.092,798.12,514.381,903.04
Total Expenditure2,929.092,586.852,339.111,745.76
Operating Profit507.02211.24175.25157.28
Interest41.8130.9123.2220.38
Gross Profit465.21180.33152.03136.9
Depreciation31.1215.718.857.55
Profit Before Tax434.09164.62143.18129.35
Tax56.8250.2534.8231.33
Net Profit351.37115.17108.3196.93

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationAditya Infotech Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹4,376.5

Prev Close

₹4,376.5

Today's High

₹4,620

Today's Low

₹4,315

52W High₹4,620
52W Low₹1,304
Volume7,05,365
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Aditya Infotech Ltd (CPPLUS) is ₹4,440.3 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.