Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAdroit Industries (India) Ltd
Adroit Industries (India) Ltd

Adroit Industries (India) Ltd

Symbol:ADROITIND
Small Cap
LTP₹202.91
-9.54 (-4.49%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹911.85 Cr
P/E Ratio35.58
P/B Ratio4.36
Industry Ratio36
ROE20.31%
EPS (TTM)₹5.72
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹46.82
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36
Outstanding Shares4.48 Cr
Beta-0.92
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover133.89124.53103.42
Other Income2.720.571.32
Total Revenue130.9141.12113.17
Total Expenditure97.17110.8696.06
Operating Profit33.7430.2617.1
Interest6.468.215.39
Gross Profit27.2822.0511.71
Depreciation4.464.093.27
Profit Before Tax22.8217.968.44
Tax3.893.081.72
Net Profit18.1414.536.42

About

Managing DirectorSaurabh Sangla
Auditor NameAshok Khasgiwala & Co LLP/Atishay & Associates
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationAdroit Industries (India) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹201.83

Prev Close

₹212.45

Today's High

₹214

Today's Low

₹201.83

52W High₹258.8
52W Low₹201.83
Volume9,41,171
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Adroit Industries (India) Ltd (ADROITIND) is ₹202.91 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.