Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAeroflex Enterprises Ltd
Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd

Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd

Symbol:AEROENTER
Small Cap
LTP₹125.99
-8.66 (-6.43%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,527.15 Cr
P/E Ratio8.77
P/B Ratio4.19
Industry Ratio22.44
ROE7.77%
EPS (TTM)₹15.39
Dividend Yield0.3%
Book Value₹32.19
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E22.44
Outstanding Shares11.32 Cr
Beta1.42
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover578.54500.62466.24346.73
Other Income27.55277.817.544.75
Total Revenue612.94789.96507.43354.96
Total Expenditure482.09438.35434.44290.97
Operating Profit130.85351.672.9863.99
Interest6.6110.697.517.91
Gross Profit124.24340.9165.4756.08
Depreciation15.279.167.175.81
Profit Before Tax108.97331.7558.350.27
Tax2756.8112.2110.5
Net Profit80.73274.2245.0638.71

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameAjay Paliwal & Co
Founded1984
Parent OrganizationAeroflex Enterprises Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹132.15

Prev Close

₹134.65

Today's High

₹133.9

Today's Low

₹125.12

52W High₹159.6
52W Low₹62.2
Volume7,24,582
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Aeroflex Enterprises Ltd (AEROENTER) is ₹125.99 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.