Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAlpa Laboratories Ltd
Alpa Laboratories Ltd

Alpa Laboratories Ltd

Symbol:ALPA
Small Cap
LTP₹52.25
-1.21 (-2.26%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹109.41 Cr
P/E Ratio26.94
P/B Ratio0.56
Industry Ratio36.35
ROE8.06%
EPS (TTM)₹1.93
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹93.43
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36.35
Outstanding Shares2.10 Cr
Beta1
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover112.45108.7492.96112.27
Other Income23.3514.899.3710.78
Total Revenue137.25124.27101.06122.52
Total Expenditure109.15101.2883.61101.07
Operating Profit28.12317.4421.44
Interest0.230.360.220.22
Gross Profit27.8722.6417.2221.22
Depreciation2.21.951.331.66
Profit Before Tax25.6720.6915.8919.56
Tax4.073.793.63.12
Net Profit19.516.7812.5814.09

About

Managing DirectorPurushottam R Patel
Auditor NameC H Padliya & Co
Founded1988
Parent OrganizationAlpa Laboratories Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹51.01

Prev Close

₹53.46

Today's High

₹54.28

Today's Low

₹51.01

52W High₹93.85
52W Low₹46.1
Volume5,277
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Alpa Laboratories Ltd (ALPA) is ₹52.25 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.