Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAnthem Biosciences Ltd
Anthem Biosciences Ltd

Anthem Biosciences Ltd

Symbol:ANTHEM
Mid Cap
LTP₹870.15
-13.4 (-1.52%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹49,748.41 Cr
P/E Ratio86.41
P/B Ratio15.63
Industry Ratio36.69
ROE19.45%
EPS (TTM)₹10.22
Dividend Yield0.23%
Book Value₹56.54
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E36.69
Outstanding Shares56.33 Cr
Beta0.55
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,844.551,419.371,056.921,231.26
Other Income85.7363.7138.8748.98
Total Revenue2,016.991,524.311,204.81,281.61
Total Expenditure1,260.23955.51635.09667.63
Operating Profit756.77568.8569.71613.99
Interest10.539.668.7210.09
Gross Profit746.24559.14560.99603.9
Depreciation89.3781.8263.757.76
Profit Before Tax656.87477.32497.29546.14
Tax182.03126.41120.05142.39
Net Profit451.26367.31385.19405.54

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameK P Rao & Co/S R Batliboi & Associates LLP
Founded2006
Parent OrganizationAnthem Biosciences Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹877.95

Prev Close

₹883.55

Today's High

₹877.95

Today's Low

₹848

52W High₹977.55
52W Low₹579.15
Volume3,98,675
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Anthem Biosciences Ltd (ANTHEM) is ₹870.15 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.