Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAsahi Songwon Colors Ltd
Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd

Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd

Symbol:ASAHISONG
Small Cap
LTP₹351.85
-17.75 (-4.8%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹435.24 Cr
P/E Ratio12.72
P/B Ratio1.42
Industry Ratio33.92
ROE6.92%
EPS (TTM)₹29.02
Dividend Yield0.41%
Book Value₹260.34
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E33.92
Outstanding Shares1.18 Cr
Beta0.89
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover562.36426.24504.55410.82
Other Income4.0428.425.865.61
Total Revenue572.68458.62481.15459.53
Total Expenditure512.47411.94470421.97
Operating Profit60.2246.6811.1437.56
Interest16.4712.5514.024.72
Gross Profit43.7534.13(2.88)32.84
Depreciation18.7716.2214.8611.96
Profit Before Tax24.9817.91(17.74)20.88
Tax9.723.21(0.02)6.85
Net Profit16.8615.64(18.47)14.65

About

Managing DirectorParu M Jaykrishna
Auditor NameTalati & Talati LLP
Founded1990
Parent OrganizationAsahi Songwon Colors Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹369.6

Prev Close

₹369.6

Today's High

₹369.6

Today's Low

₹351.15

52W High₹413.95
52W Low₹179.64
Volume18,648
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd (ASAHISONG) is ₹351.85 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.