Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAsian Hotels (West) Ltd
Asian Hotels (West) Ltd

Asian Hotels (West) Ltd

Symbol:AHLWEST
Small Cap
LTP₹530.55
-19.45 (-3.54%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹639.77 Cr
P/E Ratio8.99
P/B Ratio6.37
Industry Ratio36.78
ROE-602.35%
EPS (TTM)₹61.09
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹86.23
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36.78
Outstanding Shares1.17 Cr
Beta0.4
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income10.0113.949.9111.06
Total Revenue420.52413.68357.3169.8
Total Expenditure261.65229.45202.07135.86
Operating Profit158.87184.24155.2433.93
Interest73.45152.8689.0792.93
Gross Profit85.4231.3866.17(59)
Depreciation40.833838.4560.58
Profit Before Tax44.59(6.62)27.72(119.58)
Tax0.37000
Net Profit39.85.5132.45(117.52)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameJ C Bhalla & Co
Founded2007
Parent OrganizationAsian Hotels (West) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹530.4

Prev Close

₹550

Today's High

₹530.55

Today's Low

₹530.4

52W High₹751.4
52W Low₹137
Volume32
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Asian Hotels (West) Ltd (AHLWEST) is ₹530.55 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.