Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAsset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd

Symbol:ARCIL
Small Cap
LTP₹150.54
-5.64 (-3.61%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,879.96 Cr
P/E Ratio15.47
P/B Ratio1.58
Industry Ratio17.44
ROE- -
EPS (TTM)₹9.71
Dividend Yield0.67%
Book Value₹94.78
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.44
Outstanding Shares32.49 Cr
Beta1.08
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income26.083.673.4716.57
Total Revenue607.84609.49812.66394.17
Total Expenditure174.53192.82424.2115.26
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest12.496.141.68.21
Gross Profit433.31416.67388.47278.89
Depreciation2.151.932.142.39
Profit Before Tax431.16414.74386.33276.5
Tax86.89111.3935.7269.98
Net Profit309.24310.89303.94229.94

About

Managing DirectorPALLAV MOHAPATRA
Auditor NameBDO India LLP/K S Aiyar & Co
Founded2002
Parent OrganizationAsset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹156

Prev Close

₹156.18

Today's High

₹157.55

Today's Low

₹148.91

52W High₹164.9
52W Low₹124.5
Volume10,12,850
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd (ARCIL) is ₹150.54 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.