Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAugmont Enterprises Ltd
Augmont Enterprises Ltd

Augmont Enterprises Ltd

Symbol:AUGMONT
Small Cap
LTP₹1358.9
+58.8 (4.52%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹11,906.88 Cr
P/E Ratio34.18
P/B Ratio10.92
Industry Ratio52.93
ROE36.82%
EPS (TTM)₹38.12
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹119.35
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E52.93
Outstanding Shares9.14 Cr
Beta-0.78
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover66,230.7834,921.4930,513.4325,865.43
Other Income21.2727.49.777.42
Total Revenue66,25134,941.8530,492.9125,880.72
Total Expenditure65,924.5234,808.8630,412.7625,836.41
Operating Profit326.4713380.1544.32
Interest13.0520.2320.872.03
Gross Profit313.42112.7759.2842.29
Depreciation8.148.422.710.87
Profit Before Tax305.28104.3556.5741.42
Tax78.7826.7216.069.01
Net Profit227.1975.9740.0932.39

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameKKC & Associates LLP
Founded2012
Parent OrganizationAugmont Enterprises Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,235.1

Prev Close

₹1,300.1

Today's High

₹1,365.1

Today's Low

₹1,235.1

52W High₹1,404.6
52W Low₹806.05
Volume11,19,098
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Augmont Enterprises Ltd (AUGMONT) is ₹1,358.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.