Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAVG Logistics Ltd
AVG Logistics Ltd

AVG Logistics Ltd

Symbol:AVG
Small Cap
LTP₹168.44
+5.28 (3.24%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹304.01 Cr
P/E Ratio10.99
P/B Ratio0.94
Industry Ratio45.85
ROE3.71%
EPS (TTM)₹14.78
Dividend Yield0.59%
Book Value₹173.17
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E45.85
Outstanding Shares1.87 Cr
Beta0.96
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover551.52479.89427.11431.65
Other Income2.8425.132.790.69
Total Revenue554.36505.02429.9432.34
Total Expenditure455.35395.04351.52390.47
Operating Profit99.01109.9778.3841.86
Interest26.4529.2131.422.95
Gross Profit72.5680.7646.9818.91
Depreciation43.3938.3935.818.05
Profit Before Tax29.1742.3711.180.86
Tax6.036.654.423.23
Net Profit21.3332.267.870.92

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates
Founded2010
Parent OrganizationAVG Logistics Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹163.16

Prev Close

₹163.16

Today's High

₹175.01

Today's Low

₹151.26

52W High₹234.55
52W Low₹113.22
Volume16,034
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of AVG Logistics Ltd (AVG) is ₹168.44 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.