Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBaazar Style Retail Ltd
Baazar Style Retail Ltd

Baazar Style Retail Ltd

Symbol:STYLEBAAZA
Small Cap
LTP₹377.55
-15.2 (-3.87%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,993.7 Cr
P/E Ratio63.64
P/B Ratio5.99
Industry Ratio63.41
ROE4.89%
EPS (TTM)₹6.18
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹65.63
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E63.41
Outstanding Shares7.61 Cr
Beta1.19
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover1,343.14972.88787.9
Other Income9.559.946.49
Total Revenue1,491.641,098.83830.92
Total Expenditure1,303.83946.73722.95
Operating Profit187.8152.1107.97
Interest69.0349.4341.38
Gross Profit118.77102.6766.59
Depreciation99.8973.4561.19
Profit Before Tax18.8829.225.4
Tax9.1410.313.24
Net Profit14.6621.945.1

About

Managing DirectorSHREYANS SURANA
Auditor NameSinghi & Co
Founded2013
Parent OrganizationBaazar Style Retail Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹390.8

Prev Close

₹392.75

Today's High

₹398.9

Today's Low

₹373

52W High₹447.1
52W Low₹229.95
Volume6,17,451
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Baazar Style Retail Ltd (STYLEBAAZA) is ₹377.55 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.