Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd

Symbol:BAJAJHLDNG
Large Cap
LTP₹11175
-118 (-1.04%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,24,366.58 Cr
P/E Ratio13.83
P/B Ratio4.55
Industry Ratio16.77
ROE11.15%
EPS (TTM)₹808.08
Dividend Yield1.74%
Book Value₹2453.73
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E16.77
Outstanding Shares11.13 Cr
Beta1.15
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income6,223.745,966.784,672.73,895.82
Total Revenue6,962.987,668.765,194.364,380.18
Total Expenditure181.37142.39148.99120.57
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest1.482.166.943.15
Gross Profit6,781.617,526.375,045.374,259.61
Depreciation33.7833.8633.8633.71
Profit Before Tax6,747.837,492.515,011.514,225.9
Tax144.62113.9160.7593.65
Net Profit6,625.77,364.914,946.214,125.61

About

Managing DirectorSanjivnayan Bajaj
Auditor NameP G Bhagwat LLP./Khandelwal Jain & Co
Founded1945
Parent OrganizationBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹11,243

Prev Close

₹11,293

Today's High

₹11,299

Today's Low

₹11,029

52W High₹13,250
52W Low₹8,588
Volume32,493
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd (BAJAJHLDNG) is ₹11,175 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.