Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBalaji Amines Ltd
Balaji Amines Ltd

Balaji Amines Ltd

Symbol:BALAMINES
Small Cap
LTP₹1765.8
-83 (-4.49%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹5,990.3 Cr
P/E Ratio28.43
P/B Ratio3.36
Industry Ratio33.13
ROE8.46%
EPS (TTM)₹65.04
Dividend Yield0.59%
Book Value₹550.9
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E33.13
Outstanding Shares3.24 Cr
Beta1.42
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,397.081,641.512,355.42,322.88
Other Income33.229.6415.2514.72
Total Revenue1,413.811,684.22,386.062,391.48
Total Expenditure1,148.461,330.831,761.691,754.1
Operating Profit265.36353.37624.36637.39
Interest3.76.4411.9717.1
Gross Profit261.66346.93612.39620.29
Depreciation48.4445.3745.5742
Profit Before Tax213.22301.56566.82578.29
Tax43.7562.99147.44139.88
Net Profit158.59232.3405.68417.9

About

Managing DirectorD Ram Reddy
Auditor NameM Anandam & Co
Founded1988
Parent OrganizationBalaji Amines Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,864

Prev Close

₹1,848.8

Today's High

₹1,864

Today's Low

₹1,755

52W High₹2,629.8
52W Low₹968.1
Volume1,41,487
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 30 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Balaji Amines Ltd (BALAMINES) is ₹1,765.8 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.