Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBLS E-Services Ltd
BLS E-Services Ltd

BLS E-Services Ltd

Symbol:BLSE
Small Cap
LTP₹141.85
-1.5 (-1.05%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,603.04 Cr
P/E Ratio37.02
P/B Ratio6.14
Industry Ratio17.46
ROE11.00%
EPS (TTM)₹3.87
Dividend Yield0.35%
Book Value₹23.29
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E17.46
Outstanding Shares18.17 Cr
Beta0.9
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover519.35301.48243.0696.7
Other Income25.668.13.231.7
Total Revenue543.9310.62246.1798.4
Total Expenditure457.6260.61212.4289.74
Operating Profit86.2950.0133.758.66
Interest0.930.933.991.06
Gross Profit85.3649.0829.767.6
Depreciation6.233.372.780.82
Profit Before Tax79.1345.7126.986.78
Tax20.6710.225.751.68
Net Profit58.8133.5420.335.38

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS S Kothari Mehta & Co LLP
Founded2016
Parent OrganizationBLS E-Services Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹142.95

Prev Close

₹143.35

Today's High

₹144.55

Today's Low

₹140.65

52W High₹169.9
52W Low₹62.15
Volume3,99,181
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of BLS E-Services Ltd (BLSE) is ₹141.85 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.