Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBrand Concepts Ltd
Brand Concepts Ltd

Brand Concepts Ltd

Symbol:BCONCEPTS
Small Cap
LTP₹142.04
-4.69 (-3.2%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹182.17 Cr
P/E Ratio175.84
P/B Ratio2.41
Industry Ratio64.44
ROE1.81%
EPS (TTM)₹0.83
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹60.53
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E64.44
Outstanding Shares1.25 Cr
Beta1
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover291.92290.15163.2286.17
Other Income1.12.480.620.61
Total Revenue306.26312.13172.2987.26
Total Expenditure273.64279.31150.4378.89
Operating Profit32.6332.8321.858.35
Interest12.047.564.944.81
Gross Profit20.5925.2716.913.54
Depreciation12.917.073.462.5
Profit Before Tax7.6818.213.451.04
Tax1.945.931.820
Net Profit5.2312.1310.040.76

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameFadnis Gupte & Co
Founded2007
Parent OrganizationBrand Concepts Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹146

Prev Close

₹146.73

Today's High

₹152

Today's Low

₹138.24

52W High₹380
52W Low₹133.4
Volume5,525
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Brand Concepts Ltd (BCONCEPTS) is ₹142.04 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.