Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBrightcom Group Ltd
Brightcom Group Ltd

Brightcom Group Ltd

Symbol:BCG
Small Cap
LTP₹9
-0.1 (-1.1%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,840.34 Cr
P/E Ratio1.82
P/B Ratio1.15
Industry Ratio17.66
ROE9.10%
EPS (TTM)₹5.02
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹7.83
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E17.66
Outstanding Shares201.79 Cr
Beta0.9
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover5,146.674,662.247,396.775,019.59
Other Income00.01(6.46)(2.22)
Total Revenue5,146.674,662.257,390.315,017.37
Total Expenditure3,825.083,422.955,224.233,512.71
Operating Profit1,321.591,239.312,166.081,504.65
Interest0.020.30.410.31
Gross Profit1,321.571,239.012,165.671,504.34
Depreciation306.88284.68265.55246.24
Profit Before Tax1,014.69954.331,900.121,258.1
Tax310.87274.15530.55346.27
Net Profit710.04687.521,370.99912.2

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameP R Chandra & Co
Founded1999
Parent OrganizationBrightcom Group Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹9.25

Prev Close

₹9.1

Today's High

₹9.27

Today's Low

₹8.9

52W High₹15.1
52W Low₹7.7
Volume41,37,607
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Brightcom Group Ltd (BCG) is ₹9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.