Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksCCL Products (India) Ltd
CCL Products (India) Ltd

CCL Products (India) Ltd

Symbol:CCL
Small Cap
LTP₹1070.7
+20.3 (1.93%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹14,018.43 Cr
P/E Ratio32.41
P/B Ratio10.18
Industry Ratio23.13
ROE16.55%
EPS (TTM)₹32.39
Dividend Yield0.55%
Book Value₹103.13
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E23.13
Outstanding Shares13.35 Cr
Beta0.41
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover3,105.752,653.72,071.221,462.03
Other Income8.456.323.264.09
Total Revenue3,186.162,737.352,085.371,528.83
Total Expenditure2,622.612,285.731,682.251,193.68
Operating Profit563.54451.62403.11335.16
Interest112.8377.7134.416.36
Gross Profit450.71373.91368.71318.8
Depreciation98.4697.6763.757.46
Profit Before Tax352.25276.24305.01261.34
Tax29.122.934.8539
Net Profit310.34250.08283.96204.35

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameRamanatham & Rao
Founded1961
Parent OrganizationCCL Products (India) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,059.5

Prev Close

₹1,050.4

Today's High

₹1,073.6

Today's Low

₹1,046.5

52W High₹1,242.2
52W Low₹816.25
Volume49,836
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of CCL Products (India) Ltd (CCL) is ₹1,070.7 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.