Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksCemindia Projects Ltd
Cemindia Projects Ltd

Cemindia Projects Ltd

Symbol:CEMPRO
Small Cap
LTP₹1138.8
-21.6 (-1.86%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹19,954.85 Cr
P/E Ratio33.17
P/B Ratio8.34
Industry Ratio22.88
ROE24.91%
EPS (TTM)₹35.02
Dividend Yield0.26%
Book Value₹139.45
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E22.88
Outstanding Shares17.18 Cr
Beta1.42
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover9,246.167,717.875,090.913,809.02
Other Income78.4263.8562.8944.85
Total Revenue9,324.587,781.725,153.83,853.87
Total Expenditure8,385.866,972.814,691.023,515.95
Operating Profit938.72808.92462.78337.91
Interest236.28217.99165.39141.6
Gross Profit702.44590.93297.39196.31
Depreciation194.45207.88113.52102.55
Profit Before Tax507.99383.05183.8793.76
Tax148.98129.1259.3226.02
Net Profit372.78274.18124.7369.34

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NamePrice Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP
Founded1978
Parent OrganizationCemindia Projects Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,170

Prev Close

₹1,160.4

Today's High

₹1,179

Today's Low

₹1,101.3

52W High₹1,649.2
52W Low₹503.3
Volume3,94,625
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Cemindia Projects Ltd (CEMPRO) is ₹1,138.8 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.