Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksCochin Shipyard Ltd
Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Symbol:COCHINSHIP
Small Cap
LTP₹1253
-12 (-0.95%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹33,292.87 Cr
P/E Ratio48.96
P/B Ratio5.65
Industry Ratio47.98
ROE12.20%
EPS (TTM)₹25.85
Dividend Yield0.71%
Book Value₹223.99
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E47.98
Outstanding Shares26.31 Cr
Beta1.33
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,819.963,830.452,364.553,190.95
Other Income389.07310.18268.83264.61
Total Revenue5,214.364,139.962,634.823,459.08
Total Expenditure3,930.82,948.232,104.252,571.96
Operating Profit1,283.551,191.74530.57887.12
Interest55.246.2243.2953.16
Gross Profit1,228.351,145.52487.28833.96
Depreciation103.1874.5868.8468.02
Profit Before Tax1,125.171,070.94418.44765.94
Tax304.26283.24103.08196.87
Net Profit827.33783.28304.71563.96

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameAnand & Ponnappan
Founded1972
Parent OrganizationCochin Shipyard Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,262.3

Prev Close

₹1,265

Today's High

₹1,276.8

Today's Low

₹1,250.7

52W High₹1,864
52W Low₹1,187
Volume7,77,895
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Cochin Shipyard Ltd (COCHINSHIP) is ₹1,253 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.