Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksDishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd
Dishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd

Dishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd

Symbol:DCAL
Small Cap
LTP₹153.04
+2.48 (1.65%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,365.07 Cr
P/E Ratio146.46
P/B Ratio0.61
Industry Ratio36.85
ROE1.46%
EPS (TTM)₹1.03
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹247.62
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E36.85
Outstanding Shares15.68 Cr
Beta1.83
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,711.52,615.772,412.922,140.69
Other Income21.6828.2127.7743.42
Total Revenue2,824.492,6482,554.272,197.19
Total Expenditure2,351.982,339.432,242.451,837.04
Operating Profit472.51308.57311.82360.15
Interest159.46119.9785.6956.81
Gross Profit313.05188.6226.13303.34
Depreciation293.74310.86280.72307.59
Profit Before Tax19.31(122.26)(54.59)(4.25)
Tax43.7765.2130.1221.73
Net Profit3.24(153.45)(29.8)18.01

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameT R Chadha & Co LLP
Founded2007
Parent OrganizationDishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹150.56

Prev Close

₹150.56

Today's High

₹155.12

Today's Low

₹149.5

52W High₹303
52W Low₹128.5
Volume1,43,347
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Dishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd (DCAL) is ₹153.04 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.