Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksElectrotherm (India) Ltd
Electrotherm (India) Ltd

Electrotherm (India) Ltd

Symbol:ELECTHERM
Small Cap
LTP₹662
-35.05 (-5.03%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹896.27 Cr
P/E Ratio-24.57
P/B Ratio-8.21
Industry Ratio22.81
ROE7.82%
EPS (TTM)₹-28.63
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹-85.58
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.81
Outstanding Shares1.27 Cr
Beta1.37
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,115.374,271.53,074.052,831.31
Other Income132.294.656.696.54
Total Revenue4,219.794,291.383,070.932,883.03
Total Expenditure3,720.123,867.242,966.392,790.05
Operating Profit499.67424.14104.5492.98
Interest45.5260.1467.1745.45
Gross Profit454.1536437.3747.53
Depreciation44.3946.749.1987.9
Profit Before Tax409.76317.3(11.82)(40.37)
Tax000.010
Net Profit441.9317.3(11.83)(40.37)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameHitesh Prakash Shah & Co
Founded1986
Parent OrganizationElectrotherm (India) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹719.4

Prev Close

₹697.05

Today's High

₹719.4

Today's Low

₹652.6

52W High₹1,277
52W Low₹551
Volume10,713
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Electrotherm (India) Ltd (ELECTHERM) is ₹662 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.