Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksEmbassy Office Parks REIT
Embassy Office Parks REIT

Embassy Office Parks REIT

Symbol:EMBASSY
Mid Cap
LTP₹430.52
-3.1 (-0.71%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹41,127.21 Cr
P/E Ratio108.74
P/B Ratio-6.66
Industry Ratio71.59
ROE1.37%
EPS (TTM)₹3.99
Dividend Yield1.87%
Book Value₹-65.24
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E71.59
Outstanding Shares94.79 Cr
Beta0.25
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,038.933,815.743,531.883,052.59
Other Income257.89161.74109.54133.16
Total Revenue4,296.823,977.483,641.423,185.75
Total Expenditure992.55915.86875.17664.52
Operating Profit3,304.283,061.632,766.252,521.23
Interest1,328.631,087.24976.06828.53
Gross Profit1,975.651,974.391,790.191,692.7
Depreciation1,782.61885.311,128.42796.46
Profit Before Tax193.041,089.08661.77896.24
Tax167.65142.77152.77167
Net Profit1,624.44964.03505.96888.39

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R Batliboi & Associates LLP
Founded2017
Parent OrganizationEmbassy Office Parks REIT

Price Summary

Open

₹431.4

Prev Close

₹433.62

Today's High

₹432.75

Today's Low

₹429.5

52W High₹462
52W Low₹410.15
Volume3,83,017
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Embassy Office Parks REIT (EMBASSY) is ₹430.52 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.