Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksEthos Ltd
Ethos Ltd

Ethos Ltd

Symbol:ETHOSLTD
Small Cap
LTP₹2513.6
+58.1 (2.37%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹6,596.31 Cr
P/E Ratio62.36
P/B Ratio4.45
Industry Ratio61.17
ROE6.37%
EPS (TTM)₹39.53
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹553.66
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E61.17
Outstanding Shares2.68 Cr
Beta1.11
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,251.63998.99788.53577.28
Other Income24.324.2915.0612.8
Total Revenue1,428.911,123.1893.53642.24
Total Expenditure1,208.36941.08758.04557.74
Operating Profit220.55182.02135.4984.51
Interest27.4822.0320.1821.48
Gross Profit193.07159.99115.3163.03
Depreciation6348.6734.6331.51
Profit Before Tax130.07111.3280.6831.52
Tax34.8128.3119.868.99
Net Profit96.2983.2960.323.39

About

Managing DirectorPranav Shankar Saboo
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded2007
Parent OrganizationEthos Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹2,494.3

Prev Close

₹2,455.5

Today's High

₹2,545

Today's Low

₹2,470.1

52W High₹3,245.9
52W Low₹1,919.4
Volume27,813
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 29 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Ethos Ltd (ETHOSLTD) is ₹2,513.6 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.