Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksFabtech Technologies Ltd
Fabtech Technologies Ltd

Fabtech Technologies Ltd

Symbol:FABTECH
Small Cap
LTP₹130.3
-1.81 (-1.37%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹581.19 Cr
P/E Ratio11.94
P/B Ratio1.49
Industry Ratio53.39
ROE9.14%
EPS (TTM)₹10.95
Dividend Yield0.46%
Book Value₹87.71
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E53.39
Outstanding Shares4.45 Cr
Beta0.97
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover326.67226.14193.8257.18
Other Income27.445.859.753.97
Total Revenue384.45231.98214.28260.75
Total Expenditure318.24191.28179.41224.63
Operating Profit66.2140.6934.8636.13
Interest3.172.845.063.12
Gross Profit63.0437.8529.833.01
Depreciation2.612.081.91.62
Profit Before Tax60.4335.7727.931.39
Tax14.628.966.78.25
Net Profit46.4527.2221.7323.48

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameAjmera & Ajmera
Founded2018
Parent OrganizationFabtech Technologies Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹133.08

Prev Close

₹132.11

Today's High

₹134.13

Today's Low

₹128.94

52W High₹262.8
52W Low₹128.94
Volume79,988
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Fabtech Technologies Ltd (FABTECH) is ₹130.3 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.