Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksFiem Industries Ltd
Fiem Industries Ltd

Fiem Industries Ltd

Symbol:FIEMIND
Small Cap
LTP₹1846.2
-18.9 (-1.01%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,911.25 Cr
P/E Ratio18.68
P/B Ratio4.06
Industry Ratio36.88
ROE21.04%
EPS (TTM)₹99.91
Dividend Yield2.14%
Book Value₹459.54
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36.88
Outstanding Shares2.63 Cr
Beta1.32
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,422.612,028.781,848.061,572.26
Other Income19.8715.9710.82.6
Total Revenue2,448.312,051.381,854.971,573.37
Total Expenditure2,106.241,766.731,595.531,376.81
Operating Profit342.06284.65259.44196.56
Interest1.542.947.438.59
Gross Profit340.52281.71252.01187.97
Depreciation64.2658.6563.3959
Profit Before Tax276.26223.06188.62128.97
Tax70.0157.8959.1237.18
Net Profit204.96165.82139.8895.31

About

Managing DirectorJ K Jain
Auditor NameAnil S Gupta & Associates
Founded1989
Parent OrganizationFiem Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,850.6

Prev Close

₹1,865.1

Today's High

₹1,879.5

Today's Low

₹1,804

52W High₹2,674.8
52W Low₹1,696.2
Volume94,811
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Fiem Industries Ltd (FIEMIND) is ₹1,846.2 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.