Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksFineotex Chemical Ltd
Fineotex Chemical Ltd

Fineotex Chemical Ltd

Symbol:FCL
Small Cap
LTP₹50.01
+1.7 (3.52%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹5,626.87 Cr
P/E Ratio38.05
P/B Ratio7.38
Industry Ratio33.17
ROE12.32%
EPS (TTM)₹1.27
Dividend Yield0.93%
Book Value₹6.48
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E33.17
Outstanding Shares116.45 Cr
Beta1.41
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover533.33568.97517368.23
Other Income24.3116.547.35.52
Total Revenue571.79590.86526.98374.82
Total Expenditure420.26425.93407.08298.1
Operating Profit151.53164.92119.976.72
Interest1.071.330.820.92
Gross Profit150.46163.59119.0875.8
Depreciation9.226.024.282.51
Profit Before Tax141.24157.57114.873.29
Tax29.2934.7924.2515.93
Net Profit109.21121.0289.5556.89

About

Managing DirectorSurendra Kumar Tibrewala
Auditor NameASL & Co
Founded2004
Parent OrganizationFineotex Chemical Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹47.98

Prev Close

₹48.31

Today's High

₹50.79

Today's Low

₹47.59

52W High₹62.4
52W Low₹19.1
Volume2,00,67,587
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 28 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Fineotex Chemical Ltd (FCL) is ₹50.01 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.