Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksFinolex Industries Ltd
Finolex Industries Ltd

Finolex Industries Ltd

Symbol:FINPIPE
Small Cap
LTP₹151.34
-0.24 (-0.16%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹9,415.74 Cr
P/E Ratio15.3
P/B Ratio1.55
Industry Ratio35.79
ROE9.64%
EPS (TTM)₹9.92
Dividend Yield1.81%
Book Value₹97.95
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E35.79
Outstanding Shares62.05 Cr
Beta0.87
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,141.974,317.434,397.054,647.32
Other Income703.79218.17145.18458.29
Total Revenue4,820.274,575.64,392.675,073.01
Total Expenditure3,640.683,772.583,954.953,592.45
Operating Profit1,179.59803.02437.721,480.56
Interest29.6436.4527.2314.09
Gross Profit1,149.95766.57410.491,466.47
Depreciation106.71116.0289.283.4
Profit Before Tax1,043.24650.55321.291,383.07
Tax225.9157.5758.12334.72
Net Profit800.03473.59250.71,051.35

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded1981
Parent OrganizationFinolex Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹151.58

Prev Close

₹151.58

Today's High

₹152.01

Today's Low

₹150.05

52W High₹200.4
52W Low₹147.54
Volume1,38,173
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Finolex Industries Ltd (FINPIPE) is ₹151.34 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.