Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGala Precision Engineering Ltd
Gala Precision Engineering Ltd

Gala Precision Engineering Ltd

Symbol:GALAPREC
Small Cap
LTP₹1024.5
-37.3 (-3.51%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,358.2 Cr
P/E Ratio36.59
P/B Ratio4.64
Industry Ratio49.85
ROE12.11%
EPS (TTM)₹28.96
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹228.28
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E49.85
Outstanding Shares1.28 Cr
Beta0.77
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover237.84202.55165.47145.28
Other Income4.372.1811.382.69
Total Revenue248.02212.01181.43148.86
Total Expenditure202.63173.26142.33126.15
Operating Profit45.3938.7539.0822.7
Interest4.36.615.545.21
Gross Profit41.0932.1433.5417.49
Depreciation7.976.866.086.26
Profit Before Tax33.1225.2827.4611.23
Tax6.686.133.864.45
Net Profit26.8121.9924.216.63

About

Managing DirectorKirit Gala
Auditor NameSCA & Associates
Founded2009
Parent OrganizationGala Precision Engineering Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,047.6

Prev Close

₹1,061.8

Today's High

₹1,049.2

Today's Low

₹998.1

52W High₹1,260
52W Low₹671.2
Volume27,621
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Gala Precision Engineering Ltd (GALAPREC) is ₹1,024.5 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.