Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGallantt Ispat Ltd.
Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

Symbol:GALLANTT
Small Cap
LTP₹609.4
-18.75 (-2.98%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹15,128.32 Cr
P/E Ratio34.72
P/B Ratio4.56
Industry Ratio22.42
ROE14.60%
EPS (TTM)₹18.06
Dividend Yield0.32%
Book Value₹137.44
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.42
Outstanding Shares24.13 Cr
Beta1.03
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2021
Sales Turnover4,292.734,227.124,056.71,007.05
Other Income15.626.853.272.31
Total Revenue4,306.054,269.694,020.211,001.73
Total Expenditure3,5963,814.633,652.86888.39
Operating Profit710.05455.04367.36113.34
Interest21.9928.227.229.71
Gross Profit688.06426.84340.14103.63
Depreciation119.96115.53100.2515.65
Profit Before Tax568.1311.31239.8987.98
Tax142.1955.5637.6223.84
Net Profit400.74225.34140.9156.79

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMaroti & Associates/Singhi & Co
Founded2005
Parent OrganizationGallantt Ispat Ltd.

Price Summary

Open

₹625.4

Prev Close

₹628.15

Today's High

₹626

Today's Low

₹601.5

52W High₹948
52W Low₹496.25
Volume23,88,228
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Gallantt Ispat Ltd. (GALLANTT) is ₹609.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.