Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd

Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd

Symbol:GANDHAR
Small Cap
LTP₹299.1
-11.85 (-3.81%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹3,044.34 Cr
P/E Ratio9.6
P/B Ratio2.34
Industry Ratio15.11
ROE10.01%
EPS (TTM)₹32.39
Dividend Yield0.24%
Book Value₹132.83
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E15.11
Outstanding Shares9.79 Cr
Beta0.9
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover3,896.924,113.214,079.033,543.37
Other Income139.8923.9926.1
Total Revenue3,924.074,1264,087.43,571.94
Total Expenditure3,734.693,836.43,746.463,299.01
Operating Profit189.37289.61340.94272.94
Interest49.2459.1852.332.6
Gross Profit140.13230.43288.64240.34
Depreciation25.920.1316.7915.1
Profit Before Tax114.23210.3271.85225.24
Tax26.9542.8158.2661.44
Net Profit83.5165.32213.93163.58

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameKJK & Associates
Founded1992
Parent OrganizationGandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹312.9

Prev Close

₹310.95

Today's High

₹313.5

Today's Low

₹295

52W High₹313.5
52W Low₹115
Volume6,70,954
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd (GANDHAR) is ₹299.1 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.