Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGem Aromatics Ltd
Gem Aromatics Ltd

Gem Aromatics Ltd

Symbol:GEMAROMA
Small Cap
LTP₹135.23
-6.19 (-4.38%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹702.07 Cr
P/E Ratio-48.7
P/B Ratio1.47
Industry Ratio33.68
ROE0.32%
EPS (TTM)₹-2.76
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹91.07
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E33.68
Outstanding Shares5.22 Cr
Beta0.95
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover503.95452.45424.79314.33
Other Income1.361.770.32.64
Total Revenue493.51457.49424.22350.5
Total Expenditure403.69377.36357.73298.7
Operating Profit89.8280.1366.4951.81
Interest8.096.275.643.11
Gross Profit81.7373.8660.8548.7
Depreciation7.346.264.764.33
Profit Before Tax74.3967.656.0944.37
Tax21.6917.9312.1813.43
Net Profit53.3850.144.6731.19

About

Managing DirectorYash Vipul Parekh
Auditor NameChhajed & Doshi
Founded1997
Parent OrganizationGem Aromatics Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹142.83

Prev Close

₹141.42

Today's High

₹142.83

Today's Low

₹131.2

52W High₹249
52W Low₹131.2
Volume1,76,352
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Gem Aromatics Ltd (GEMAROMA) is ₹135.23 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.