Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGerman Green Steel & Power Ltd
German Green Steel & Power Ltd

German Green Steel & Power Ltd

Symbol:GERMAN
Small Cap
LTP₹112.46
-3.16 (-2.73%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹847.68 Cr
P/E Ratio10.61
P/B Ratio1.45
Industry Ratio22.13
ROE18.95%
EPS (TTM)₹10.6
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹77.75
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.13
Outstanding Shares7.53 Cr
Beta-1.13
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,507.571,129.781,121.13892.25
Other Income9.648.539.079.62
Total Revenue1,547.081,168.381,124.27899.77
Total Expenditure1,426.031,080.511,063.61852.52
Operating Profit121.0587.8760.6647.26
Interest32.6722.16.887.2
Gross Profit88.3865.7753.7840.06
Depreciation14.739.64.884.58
Profit Before Tax73.6556.1748.935.48
Tax6.7398.625.5
Net Profit59.9441.6738.0128.45

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameKPSJ & Associates LLP
Founded2008
Parent OrganizationGerman Green Steel & Power Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹117.65

Prev Close

₹115.62

Today's High

₹117.65

Today's Low

₹111.82

52W High₹142.81
52W Low₹111.82
Volume11,45,116
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of German Green Steel & Power Ltd (GERMAN) is ₹112.46 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.