Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGNA Axles Ltd
GNA Axles Ltd

GNA Axles Ltd

Symbol:GNA
Small Cap
LTP₹559.55
-9.65 (-1.7%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,449.2 Cr
P/E Ratio16.88
P/B Ratio2.28
Industry Ratio36.13
ROE13.52%
EPS (TTM)₹33.8
Dividend Yield0.53%
Book Value₹250.19
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36.13
Outstanding Shares4.29 Cr
Beta1.64
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,539.741,506.261,582.931,270.47
Other Income2.612.41.430.56
Total Revenue1,551.391,521.071,589.091,306.86
Total Expenditure1,338.21,321.41,354.991,125.36
Operating Profit213.2199.67234.1181.5
Interest11.8611.5510.9711.23
Gross Profit201.34188.12223.13170.27
Depreciation57.153.3448.5149.71
Profit Before Tax144.24134.78174.62120.56
Tax37.1534.8244.4131.8
Net Profit107.0999.96130.2188.76

About

Managing DirectorRanbir Singh
Auditor NameG S Syal & Co
Founded1993
Parent OrganizationGNA Axles Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹571

Prev Close

₹569.2

Today's High

₹571

Today's Low

₹552.6

52W High₹648
52W Low₹295
Volume1,75,203
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 29 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of GNA Axles Ltd (GNA) is ₹559.55 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.