Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGrasim Industries Ltd
Grasim Industries Ltd

Grasim Industries Ltd

Symbol:GRASIM
Large Cap
LTP₹2912
+54 (1.89%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,95,007.53 Cr
P/E Ratio17.32
P/B Ratio3.53
Industry Ratio30.65
ROE4.80%
EPS (TTM)₹165.48
Dividend Yield0.35%
Book Value₹812.26
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E30.65
Outstanding Shares68.05 Cr
Beta1.12
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,48,477.891,30,978.481,17,627.0895,701.13
Other Income1,755.831,352.783,821.011,717.41
Total Revenue1,51,047.961,32,498.421,22,282.7598,340.28
Total Expenditure1,21,268.791,04,519.8696,960.7276,260.61
Operating Profit29,779.1727,978.5625,322.0322,079.67
Interest12,500.389,277.436,043.734,776
Gross Profit17,278.7918,701.1319,278.317,303.67
Depreciation6,453.735,001.324,551.594,161.07
Profit Before Tax10,825.0613,699.8114,726.7113,142.6
Tax2,249.413,413.863,432.671,954.4
Net Profit7,756.339,925.6511,078.211,206.29

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameB S R & Co LLP/KKC & Associates LLP
Founded1947
Parent OrganizationGrasim Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹2,864

Prev Close

₹2,858

Today's High

₹2,919.9

Today's Low

₹2,854

52W High₹3,411.1
52W Low₹2,502.5
Volume3,27,115
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Grasim Industries Ltd (GRASIM) is ₹2,912 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.