Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGreenlam Industries Ltd
Greenlam Industries Ltd

Greenlam Industries Ltd

Symbol:GREENLAM
Small Cap
LTP₹208.11
-3.61 (-1.71%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹5,382.34 Cr
P/E Ratio57.95
P/B Ratio4.25
Industry Ratio36.08
ROE4.77%
EPS (TTM)₹3.64
Dividend Yield0.19%
Book Value₹49.68
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E36.08
Outstanding Shares25.51 Cr
Beta1.03
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,569.342,306.332,025.961,703.4
Other Income10.9921.6617.957.29
Total Revenue2,611.192,396.082,047.11,742.85
Total Expenditure2,325.62,079.761,796.261,551.15
Operating Profit285.59316.32250.84191.71
Interest65.4844.2923.4814.08
Gross Profit220.11272.03227.36177.63
Depreciation113.7287.0963.2558.5
Profit Before Tax106.39184.94164.11119.13
Tax46.8549.5935.0732.52
Net Profit68.35138.01128.5190.58

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS S Kothari Mehta & Co LLP
Founded2013
Parent OrganizationGreenlam Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹213.23

Prev Close

₹211.72

Today's High

₹213.23

Today's Low

₹206.63

52W High₹278.55
52W Low₹197.59
Volume65,944
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Greenlam Industries Ltd (GREENLAM) is ₹208.11 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.