Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd

Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd

Symbol:GSFC
Small Cap
LTP₹147.28
+0.78 (0.53%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹5,869.57 Cr
P/E Ratio8.47
P/B Ratio0.48
Industry Ratio20.86
ROE5.48%
EPS (TTM)₹17.39
Dividend Yield3.39%
Book Value₹303.94
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E20.86
Outstanding Shares39.85 Cr
Beta1.21
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover9,533.969,154.6411,368.699,084.79
Other Income326.47385.31151.85182.71
Total Revenue9,922.669,351.6411,570.449,440.69
Total Expenditure8,964.278,453.179,830.727,936.92
Operating Profit958.39898.481,739.731,503.78
Interest10.0911.215.039.77
Gross Profit948.3887.281,724.71,494.01
Depreciation192.03183.48182.02178.8
Profit Before Tax756.27703.81,542.681,315.21
Tax109.45142.38392.44337.18
Net Profit591.16563.781,265.92898.58

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameCNK & Associates LLP
Founded1962
Parent OrganizationGujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹147.01

Prev Close

₹146.5

Today's High

₹149

Today's Low

₹146.11

52W High₹199.33
52W Low₹138.83
Volume4,33,474
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd (GSFC) is ₹147.28 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.