Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd
Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd

Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd

Symbol:GMDCLTD
Small Cap
LTP₹480.15
+11.8 (2.52%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹14,901.48 Cr
P/E Ratio15.58
P/B Ratio2.11
Industry Ratio9.95
ROE7.95%
EPS (TTM)₹30.07
Dividend Yield2.03%
Book Value₹222.28
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E9.95
Outstanding Shares31.80 Cr
Beta1.17
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,856.542,467.363,503.762,736.81
Other Income348.58271.42396.01157.94
Total Revenue3,195.032,736.283,910.062,888.69
Total Expenditure2,208.771,855.452,177.232,009.77
Operating Profit986.26880.831,732.82878.93
Interest2.182.932.383.3
Gross Profit984.08877.91,730.44875.63
Depreciation95.3779.7881.397.98
Profit Before Tax888.71798.121,649.14777.65
Tax207.2210.74449.13202.6
Net Profit679.85597.361,204.45445.9

About

Managing DirectorV L Joshi
Auditor NameDhirubhai Shah & Co LLP
Founded1963
Parent OrganizationGujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹470

Prev Close

₹468.35

Today's High

₹481

Today's Low

₹462.7

52W High₹771.9
52W Low₹458.05
Volume10,98,862
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd (GMDCLTD) is ₹480.15 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.