Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksHexagon Nutrition Ltd
Hexagon Nutrition Ltd

Hexagon Nutrition Ltd

Symbol:HEXAGON
Small Cap
LTP₹69.63
-1.11 (-1.57%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹861.04 Cr
P/E Ratio21.75
P/B Ratio3
Industry Ratio34.8
ROE16.26%
EPS (TTM)₹3.22
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹23.32
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E34.8
Outstanding Shares12.29 Cr
Beta1.11
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover324.93297.73278.5270.87
Other Income6.447.273.155.19
Total Revenue316.29296.43303.04277.03
Total Expenditure269.86264.66282.7235.6
Operating Profit46.4331.7720.3441.44
Interest3.954.153.362.3
Gross Profit42.4827.6216.9839.14
Depreciation8.778.127.556.68
Profit Before Tax33.7119.59.4332.46
Tax9.687.184.578.63
Net Profit24.3112.215.7123.32

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameBhuwania & Agrawal Associates
Founded1993
Parent OrganizationHexagon Nutrition Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹70.69

Prev Close

₹70.74

Today's High

₹70.75

Today's Low

₹68.61

52W High₹78.25
52W Low₹48.1
Volume2,54,523
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Hexagon Nutrition Ltd (HEXAGON) is ₹69.63 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.