Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksHi-Tech Pipes Ltd
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd

Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd

Symbol:HITECH
Small Cap
LTP₹71.1
+0.4 (0.57%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,437.8 Cr
P/E Ratio19.08
P/B Ratio1.15
Industry Ratio22.81
ROE5.71%
EPS (TTM)₹3.71
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹61.61
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E22.81
Outstanding Shares20.31 Cr
Beta1.57
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover3,067.642,699.292,385.851,878.85
Other Income1.891.182.260.94
Total Revenue3,114.382,684.22,404.251,918.36
Total Expenditure2,952.452,568.162,305.291,816.9
Operating Profit161.92116.0398.96101.46
Interest43.0141.8635.336.47
Gross Profit118.9174.1763.6664.99
Depreciation20.9215.4913.779.66
Profit Before Tax97.9958.6849.8955.33
Tax20.5310.629.2412.69
Net Profit72.9543.9337.6840.33

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameA N Garg & Co
Founded1985
Parent OrganizationHi-Tech Pipes Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹70.79

Prev Close

₹70.7

Today's High

₹72.11

Today's Low

₹70.5

52W High₹120.3
52W Low₹69.51
Volume5,23,102
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd (HITECH) is ₹71.1 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.