Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksHindalco Industries Ltd
Hindalco Industries Ltd

Hindalco Industries Ltd

Symbol:HINDALCO
Large Cap
LTP₹893.85
+11.35 (1.29%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,98,430.1 Cr
P/E Ratio12.1
P/B Ratio2.59
Industry Ratio12.46
ROE12.83%
EPS (TTM)₹72.98
Dividend Yield0.56%
Book Value₹341.5
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E12.46
Outstanding Shares224.72 Cr
Beta0.85
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,38,4962,15,9622,23,2021,95,059
Other Income2,7111,5611,3071,983
Total Revenue2,43,5342,16,1942,21,2682,06,795
Total Expenditure2,09,8971,90,8031,97,2951,77,195
Operating Profit33,63725,39123,97329,600
Interest3,4193,8583,6463,768
Gross Profit30,21821,53320,32725,832
Depreciation7,8817,5217,0866,729
Profit Before Tax22,33714,01213,24119,103
Tax6,8603,0052,8563,801
Net Profit16,00210,15510,09713,730

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NamePrice Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP
Founded1958
Parent OrganizationHindalco Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹869

Prev Close

₹882.5

Today's High

₹897.85

Today's Low

₹857.15

52W High₹1,176
52W Low₹754.45
Volume57,12,476
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Hindalco Industries Ltd (HINDALCO) is ₹893.85 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.