Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksHPL Electric & Power Ltd
HPL Electric & Power Ltd

HPL Electric & Power Ltd

Symbol:HPL
Small Cap
LTP₹244.8
-9.45 (-3.72%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,634.52 Cr
P/E Ratio17.88
P/B Ratio1.67
Industry Ratio43.91
ROE9.10%
EPS (TTM)₹14.22
Dividend Yield0.39%
Book Value₹151.92
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E43.91
Outstanding Shares6.43 Cr
Beta1.65
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,700.241,460.861,262.211,013.95
Other Income4.884.233.564.2
Total Revenue1,823.361,497.491,264.251,010.76
Total Expenditure1,563.831,301.11,103.82881.43
Operating Profit259.53196.39160.43129.33
Interest89.7289.6475.3868.32
Gross Profit169.81106.7585.0561.01
Depreciation42.1638.6538.3647.08
Profit Before Tax127.6568.146.6913.93
Tax32.7112.288.552.66
Net Profit93.9943.6330.257.8

About

Managing DirectorRISHI SETH
Auditor NameSakshi & Associates
Founded1992
Parent OrganizationHPL Electric & Power Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹255

Prev Close

₹254.25

Today's High

₹258

Today's Low

₹241.9

52W High₹479.9
52W Low₹241.9
Volume1,40,367
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of HPL Electric & Power Ltd (HPL) is ₹244.8 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.