Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksI G Petrochemicals Ltd
I G Petrochemicals Ltd

I G Petrochemicals Ltd

Symbol:IGPL
Small Cap
LTP₹540.75
-22 (-3.91%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,732.83 Cr
P/E Ratio21.23
P/B Ratio1.31
Industry Ratio35.13
ROE0.17%
EPS (TTM)₹26.51
Dividend Yield0.89%
Book Value₹428.81
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E35.13
Outstanding Shares3.08 Cr
Beta1.14
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,206.232,099.072,352.331,882.77
Other Income25.6130.5621.946.97
Total Revenue2,257.922,144.592,379.871,883.37
Total Expenditure2,013.32,008.662,040.251,469.84
Operating Profit244.61135.93339.63413.53
Interest38.830.4123.9112.88
Gross Profit205.81105.52315.72400.65
Depreciation65.2652.1147.4144.35
Profit Before Tax140.5553.41268.31356.3
Tax28.154.0760.883.6
Net Profit108.739.51200.02264.5

About

Managing DirectorNikunj Dhanuka
Auditor NameSMMP & Co/MSKA & Associates LLP
Founded1988
Parent OrganizationI G Petrochemicals Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹562.25

Prev Close

₹562.75

Today's High

₹562.25

Today's Low

₹534

52W High₹609.9
52W Low₹315
Volume42,538
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of I G Petrochemicals Ltd (IGPL) is ₹540.75 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.