Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksIFGL Refractories Ltd
IFGL Refractories Ltd

IFGL Refractories Ltd

Symbol:IFGLEXPOR
Small Cap
LTP₹181.09
+0.19 (0.11%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,316.88 Cr
P/E Ratio32.17
P/B Ratio1.86
Industry Ratio56.63
ROE3.15%
EPS (TTM)₹5.68
Dividend Yield1.18%
Book Value₹98.23
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E56.63
Outstanding Shares7.21 Cr
Beta1.19
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,653.031,639.491,386.51,259.5
Other Income17.4118.7713.1515.89
Total Revenue1,688.261,663.631,409.361,303.88
Total Expenditure1,541.271,490.491,243.271,145.4
Operating Profit146.99173.14166.09158.49
Interest14.7111.044.843.41
Gross Profit132.28162.1161.25155.08
Depreciation72.7464.2755.5551.14
Profit Before Tax59.5497.83105.7103.94
Tax15.2734.9423.7135.06
Net Profit42.9881.6779.2177.48

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R Batliboi & Co LLP
Founded2007
Parent OrganizationIFGL Refractories Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹181

Prev Close

₹180.9

Today's High

₹183.54

Today's Low

₹175.5

52W High₹268.9
52W Low₹119.68
Volume15,854
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of IFGL Refractories Ltd (IFGLEXPOR) is ₹181.09 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.