Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksIIFL Capital Services Ltd
IIFL Capital Services Ltd

IIFL Capital Services Ltd

Symbol:IIFLCAPS
Small Cap
LTP₹346.3
+3.35 (0.98%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹10,805.54 Cr
P/E Ratio18.88
P/B Ratio3.94
Industry Ratio34.51
ROE18.31%
EPS (TTM)₹18.15
Dividend Yield0.86%
Book Value₹87.13
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E34.51
Outstanding Shares31.54 Cr
Beta1.11
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income47.4914.229.6622.03
Total Revenue2,567.432,231.291,370.391,316.56
Total Expenditure1,587.971,434.91962.69851
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest182.87150.4776.73102.35
Gross Profit979.47796.38407.71465.56
Depreciation54.88113.7866.8463.46
Profit Before Tax924.59682.6340.87402.1
Tax198.53173.5996.6798.57
Net Profit712.88513.35249.81305.83

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameV Sankar Aiyar & Co
Founded1996
Parent OrganizationIIFL Capital Services Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹342.5

Prev Close

₹342.95

Today's High

₹348.6

Today's Low

₹342.5

52W High₹411.3
52W Low₹240.4
Volume9,06,661
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of IIFL Capital Services Ltd (IIFLCAPS) is ₹346.3 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.