Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksIndigo Paints Ltd
Indigo Paints Ltd

Indigo Paints Ltd

Symbol:INDIGOPNTS
Small Cap
LTP₹1023.9
+4.2 (0.41%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,858.23 Cr
P/E Ratio29.76
P/B Ratio4.11
Industry Ratio42.81
ROE12.57%
EPS (TTM)₹34.2
Dividend Yield0.49%
Book Value₹247.71
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E42.81
Outstanding Shares4.77 Cr
Beta1.23
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover1,340.671,306.091,073.33
Other Income18.514.2210.07
Total Revenue1,356.331,348.941,085.04
Total Expenditure1,104.351,096.65893.44
Operating Profit251.98252.28191.6
Interest3.52.121.38
Gross Profit248.48250.16190.22
Depreciation58.5351.5834.35
Profit Before Tax189.95198.58155.87
Tax44.1143.5525.47
Net Profit142.16148.83131.94

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NamePrice Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP
Founded2000
Parent OrganizationIndigo Paints Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,019.7

Prev Close

₹1,019.7

Today's High

₹1,039

Today's Low

₹1,003.8

52W High₹1,345.9
52W Low₹708.05
Volume30,037
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Indigo Paints Ltd (INDIGOPNTS) is ₹1,023.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.