Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksIndo National Ltd
Indo National Ltd

Indo National Ltd

Symbol:NIPPOBATRY
Small Cap
LTP₹310.4
-2.05 (-0.66%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹235.13 Cr
P/E Ratio-9.15
P/B Ratio1.11
Industry Ratio14.7
ROE-8.71%
EPS (TTM)₹-34.28
Dividend Yield1.2%
Book Value₹282.8
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E14.7
Outstanding Shares0.75 Cr
Beta1.03
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover467.47640.6572.03570.18
Other Income189.9710.115.4618.76
Total Revenue666.58653.32562.09600.04
Total Expenditure498.88602.51541.99555.18
Operating Profit167.7150.8120.0944.86
Interest3.1813.7511.1710.77
Gross Profit164.5337.068.9234.09
Depreciation13.2417.6416.9313.18
Profit Before Tax151.2919.42(8.01)20.91
Tax32.483.363.935.71
Net Profit121.9514.64(7.99)13.4

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameG Balu Associates LLP
Founded1972
Parent OrganizationIndo National Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹315

Prev Close

₹312.45

Today's High

₹315.55

Today's Low

₹306

52W High₹469
52W Low₹257
Volume1,018
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Indo National Ltd (NIPPOBATRY) is ₹310.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.