Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksInspirisys Solutions Ltd
Inspirisys Solutions Ltd

Inspirisys Solutions Ltd

Symbol:INSPIRISYS
Small Cap
LTP₹81.25
-2.24 (-2.68%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹332.54 Cr
P/E Ratio8.56
P/B Ratio1.91
Industry Ratio18.27
ROE40.89%
EPS (TTM)₹9.81
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹44.05
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E18.27
Outstanding Shares3.96 Cr
Beta0.87
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover388.15490.49371.67341.62
Other Income14.743.734.875.36
Total Revenue402.3494.44375.86345.5
Total Expenditure359.75470.68360.94343.21
Operating Profit42.5523.7614.922.29
Interest8.7610.557.788.43
Gross Profit33.7913.217.14(6.14)
Depreciation5.394.585.575.49
Profit Before Tax28.48.631.57(11.63)
Tax6.864.974.111.71
Net Profit31.733.66(2.54)(13.34)

About

Managing DirectorN R Panicker
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates LLP
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationInspirisys Solutions Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹83.49

Prev Close

₹83.49

Today's High

₹88.3

Today's Low

₹81

52W High₹133.9
52W Low₹69.92
Volume3,054
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Inspirisys Solutions Ltd (INSPIRISYS) is ₹81.25 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.