Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksIpca Laboratories Ltd
Ipca Laboratories Ltd

Ipca Laboratories Ltd

Symbol:IPCALAB
Mid Cap
LTP₹1913.1
+1.5 (0.08%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹48,550.11 Cr
P/E Ratio35.31
P/B Ratio6.09
Industry Ratio36.77
ROE14.15%
EPS (TTM)₹54.2
Dividend Yield0.31%
Book Value₹314.51
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E36.77
Outstanding Shares25.37 Cr
Beta0.08
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover8,939.597,705.046,244.325,829.79
Other Income92.8192.78125.6266.57
Total Revenue9,078.448,028.466,269.276,026.01
Total Expenditure7,461.646,687.85,214.234,646.67
Operating Profit1,616.81,340.661,055.041,379.34
Interest87.84140.7548.1911.2
Gross Profit1,528.961,199.911,006.851,368.14
Depreciation397.82357.24261.56232.42
Profit Before Tax1,131.14842.67745.291,135.72
Tax372.05310.18230.36207.51
Net Profit787.53529.21491.93910.95

About

Managing DirectorA K Jain
Auditor NameNVC & Associates LLP
Founded1949
Parent OrganizationIpca Laboratories Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,888

Prev Close

₹1,911.6

Today's High

₹1,930

Today's Low

₹1,888

52W High₹2,038
52W Low₹1,251.6
Volume1,66,493
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Ipca Laboratories Ltd (IPCALAB) is ₹1,913.1 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.